6833 W Sam Houston Pkwy S #207, Houston, TX 77072
Pay Bill

Immigration Law Blog

United States Of America Perma

Our client-oriented working ethics have enable us to find the most cost-efficient solutions for our clients.  We strive to provide quality legal representation to our clients at competitive rates.  We work hard to keep our clients up to date with all important legal developments because we want our clients to be fully informed about their cases.  Therefore, we follow-up and return phone calls on a regular basis. 

We provide represent clients regarding green card attainment, adjustments of status, employment-based visas, family-based immigration, naturalization and citizenship, student visas, and much more. Please refer to the list at the bottom for different types of visa we represent. Click on each visa to learn more!

Employment-Based Visa

  • Non-Immigrant Visa
  • Visitor Visas—B1/B2
  • Visa Waiver Program
  • Temporary Visa for Studying Program—F1, M1, J
  • Temporary Work Visa—H1B, H1C, H1A, H2B, H3, I, L1A, L1B, O1, P!A, P!B, P2, P3, Q, R1, TN status.
  • Immigrant Visa—Permanent Workers
  • EB1, EB2, EB3, EB4, EB5

Family-Based Visa

  • Immediate Relatives
  • F1, F2A, F2B, F3, F4
  • K1, K3

OTHER VISAS

  • DACA
  • Asylum
  • VAWA—Violence Against Women Act
  • U Visa
  • T Visa
  • Special Immigrant Juvenile
  • Humanitarian Parole

Adjustment of Status

  • For Employment-Based
  • For Family Based

Visa Stamp Travel 88940933

  • Visitor Visas
  1. Individuals entering the United States as visitors for business or pleasure may enter with a temporary nonimmigrant visa.
  2. B-1 visa is for temporary business visits such as contract negotiation, consultation with business associates, litigation, participation in educational conference or seminars, and etc.
  1. B-2 visa is for temporary pleasure visits such as attend a graduation of loved ones, meet friends/relatives, tourist attraction, and so on.
  2. Extensions for B-1/B-2 Visas: for applicant who wish to stay longer than the allotted period, he/she may apply for extension of the current status or to change the status.
  3. Visa Waiver program (VWP) allow business visitors and tourists  from certain countries to visit the United States for 90 days without the need to apply for a visa.  Applicant may not change of status or extend his/her stay.

Large Hispanic family celebrat 32541008

 

  • Immediate Relatives OF US CITIZENS: spouse, children (under 21), and parents can obtain visa number immediately on the day they filed for petition.
  • F1: this category is for unmarried sons and daughter of USC who is 21 or older.
  • F2A: this category is for spouse and children of LPR
  • F2B: this category is for unmarried Sons and Daughters of LPR.
  • F3: this category is for married sons and daughters of USC
  • F4: this category is for Brother and sister of USC

Our Mission

Le Law Group's mission is to give back to the community and to maintain clients by providing easier access to legal services via our competitive rates.   

Maps

 

 

Disclaimer
***THE INFORMATION POSTED IN THIS WEBSITE SHOULD NOT BE TAKEN AS LEGAL ADVICE FOR ANY INDIVIDUAL CASE OR SITUATION and IS ONLY FOR GENERAL INFORMATION PURPOSES ONLY. ANY VIEWING OR USE OF THIS INFORMATION FROM THE WEBSITE DOES NOT CONSTITUTE ATTORNEY-CLIENT RELATIONSHIP***